LCPC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

LCPC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

PRODUCT 3D VIEWER

Product Details

The LCPC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail is a cable with an optic connector on one end and loose fibers on the other. This type of cable is often used to connect equipment. It can be found in single or multi-mode varieties, with several different terminations. The fiber optic pigtail is typically used in wall or rack mounted patch panels in businesses around the world.

Specification

Model: PT-LP-A

Fiber Type (ITU): OM3

Outer Diameter: 0.9mm

FO Connector Type: LC/PC

Fiber Mode: Multi Mode (MM)

Color: Aqua

Lengths: Customiz

Product Inquiry Form